HomeEvents & ResultsRecords & RankingsTeamsClubsCoachingOfficiatingMember Services
SR Teams Archives » 2011 Pan American Games
Send To a Friend Print This Page

2011 Pan American Games

Women's Team
Name Events Age Club Residence Hometown Coach
Zsofia BALAZS 10 km 21 TSC Toronto, ON Hungary John Rodgers
Jennifer BECKBERGER 50, 100 Free 25 WDSC Whitby, ON Whitby,ON Trent McNichol
Bridget COLEY 400, 800 Free 18 HAC Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON Carmen Escobar
Samantha COREA 100 Fly 18 UBCD Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC Tyler Lewall
Karyn JEWELL 400 IM 17 CNPG Orleans, ON Orleans, ON Michel Bérubé
Caroline LAPIERRE-LEMIRE 50, 100 Free 21 MEGO Trois-Rivières QC Rouyn-Noranda QC Martin Gingras
Sherry LIU 400, 800 Free 17 HYACK Burnaby, BC Beijing, CHINA Mark Bottrill
Brenna MACLEAN 200 Fly 19 WVOSC West Vancouver, BC West Vancouver, BC NA
Ashley MCGREGOR 100, 200 Breast 18 PCSC Pointe-Claire QC Pointe-Claire, QC Ryan Mallette
Erin MILLER 100, 200 Fly 25 UA Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB Bill Humby
Hanna PIERSE 200 Breast, 400 IM 23 UBCD Vancouver, BC Edmonton, AB Jozsef Nagy
Paige SCHULTZ 200 Free, 200 IM 20 TSC Toronto, ON Toronto, ON John Rodgers
Kierra SMITH 100 Breast 17 LLSC Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC Emil Dimitrov
Gabrielle SOUCISSE 100, 200 Back 20 PPO Lasalle, QC N-D Ile Perrot, QC Pierre Lamy
Men's Team
Name Events Age Club Residence Hometown Coach
Jake ARMSTRONG 100 Breast 21 LAC London, ON London, ON Paul Midgley
Warren BARNES 100, 200 Breast 26 TSC Toronto, ON Oakville, ON John Rodgers
Ashton BAUMANN 200 Breast 18 GO Ottawa, ON Brisbane, Australia Derrick Schoof
Rory BISKUPSKI 100 Free 23 UBCD Surrey, BC Surrey, BC Tom Johnson
Frank DESPOND 400 Free 20 HAC Toronto, ON Toronto, ON John Rodgers
Lyam DIAS 200 IM 18 PCSC Pointe-Claire, QC Orignal, ON Ryan Mallette
Richard WEINBERGER 10 km 21 PCS Victoria BC Victoria, BC Ron Jacks
Coaches
Michel BERUBE CNPG Gatineau QC
Ryan MALETTE PCSC Montréal, QC
Mark BOTTRILL HYACK Vancouver BC
Martin GINGRAS MEGO Trois-Rivières QC

SWIMMING CANADA NETWORK