HomeEvents & ResultsRecords & RankingsTeamsClubsCoachingOfficiatingMember Services
SR Teams Archives » 2010-11 Senior National Team
Send To a Friend Print This Page

2010-11 Senior National Team

Men Team Events Club Residence Home town Coach
Hassaan ABDEL-KHALIK 4 x 100 FR Etobicoke Swim Club Ann Arbor, MI Etobicoke ON NA
Joe BARTOCH 100 FLY / 4 x 100 MR London Aquatic Club London, ON London, ON Paul Midgley
Ryan COCHRANE 400 FREE / 1500 FREE Victoria Amateur Swim Club Victoria, BC Victoria, BC Randy Bennett
Scott DICKENS 100 BR / 200 BR / 4 x 100 MR UBC Dolphins/National Centre Vancouver Vancouver, BC Burlington, ON Tom Johnson
Charles FRANCIS 100 BK / 4 x 100 MR CNPPO/Centre national Montréal Montreal, QC Cowansville, QC Benoit Lebrun
Brent HAYDEN 50 FREE / 100 FREE / 200 FREE / 4 x 100 FR / 4 x 200 FR / 4 x 100 MR UBC Dolphins/National Swim Centre Vancouver Vancouver, BC Mission, BC Tom Johnson
Stefan HIRNIAK 200 FLY / 4 x 200 FR Victoria Amateur Swim Club Victoria, BC New-Brunswick, NJ Randy Bennett
Richard HORTNESS 4 x 100 FR London Aquatic Club London, ON Medicine Hat, AB Paul Midgley
Brian JOHNS 200 IM / 400 IM / 4 X 200 FR UBC Dolphins / National Swim Centre Vancouver Richmond, BC Regina, SK Tom Johnson
Tobias ORIWOL 200 BK Toronto Swim Club Toronto ON Montreal, QC John Rodgers
Colin RUSSELL 4 x 100 FR / 4 x 200 FR Dolphin Swim Club Oshawa, ON Burlington, ON Byron MacDonald
Women's Team Club Residence Home town Coach  
Genevieve CANTIN 200 BK Rouge et Or, Université Laval Lac Beauport, QC Saguenay, QC Nicholas Perron
Samantha CHEVERTON 4 x 100 FR Pointe-Claire Swim Club Pointe-Claire, QC Pointe-Claire, QC Ryan Mallette
Barbara JARDIN 4 x 100 FR CNPPO/Centre national Montréal Montreal, QC Montreal, QC Benoit Lebrun
Savannah KING 800 FREE UBC Dolphins/National Centre Vancouver Vancouver, BC Toronto, ON Tom Johnson
Alexandra KOMARNYCKY 400 FREE / 400 IM Victoria Amateur Swim Club Victoria, BC Etobicoke ON Randy Bennett
Audrey LACROIX 200 FLY CNPPO/Centre national Montréal Montreal, QC Pont Rouge, QC Benoit Lebrun
Sandrine MAINVILLE 4 x 100 FR CNPPO/Centre national Montréal Boucherville, QC Boucherville, QC Benoit Lebrun
Erica MORNINGSTAR 4 x 100 FR University of Calgary Swim Club Calgary, AB Calgary, AB Jan Bidrman
Annamay PIERSE 100 BR / 200 BR / 4 x 100 MR UBC Dolphins/National Swim Centre Vancouver Vancouver, BC Edmonton, AB Jozsef Nagy
Victoria POON 50 FREE / 100 FREE / 4 x 100 FR / 4 x 100 MR CNPPO/Centre national Montréal Lasalle, QC Hong Kong, CH Benoit Lebrun
Genevieve SAUMUR 200 FREE / 4 x 200 FR CNPPO/Centre national Montréal Montreal, QC Montreal, QC Benoit Lebrun
Katerine SAVARD 100 FLY / 4 x 100 MR Club de natation CSQ Cap-Rouge, QC Cap-Rouge, QC Marc-André Pelletier
Julia WILKINSON 100 BK / 200 IM / 4 x 100 FR / 4 x 200 FR / 4 x 100 MR Victoria Amateur Swim Club Victoria, BC Stratford, ON Randy Bennett

SWIMMING CANADA NETWORK